Wednesday, May 23, 2007

PLEASE HELP!

So...there has been thing that has been driving me INSANLY CRAZY! My touch pad...I can't seem to find how to change the settings...It was fine until a couple days ago. I use to be able to go to my control panel and click on the mouse and change the settings for that...but now the option to change the touchpad settings has disappeared...and it is drivng me crazy...this touchpad! I can't figure out how to change the settings and I have searched online for help...but I guess i'm not writing in the right words for it to direct me to the place where i need to go. So please anyone HELP ME FIGURE THIS OUT! I don't konw what to do...my brother is too busy to help me...and I wanna get this fixed before i leave because in the Philippines...yeah....that. but PLEASE!!! Thanks...

Tuesday, May 22, 2007

It's all about me.

10 FAVORITES

Favorite Color: pink, green, silver
Favorite Food: applesauce and blueberries
Favorite Month: June
Favorite Song: Valentine by Martina Mcbride
Favorite Movie: The Litte Mermaid
Favorite Ice Cream Flavor: Mint Chocolate Chip, Cookies and Cream and Cookie Dough
Favorite Time of Day: 12:48

9 CURRENTS

Current Mood: sad
Current Taste: Raspberry Iced Tea
Current Clothes: Pink PJ pants with strips and a pink speghetti top
Current Desktop: a cartoon that made me laugh so hard with I first saw it.
Current Toenail Color: pink with glitter
Current Time: 9:20pm
Current Surroundings: my suitcase, nail polish box, a Bath & Body Works bag
Current Thoughts: "how does one walk away from all of the memories, how does one not miss you when you are gone?"

8 FIRSTS

First Best Friend: Sarah
First Kiss: my mom
First Screen Name: QueenJezibelle
First Pet: Snowball
First Piercing: ...
First Crush: *laughs* Anthony Vila
First CD: Gosh, I can't even remember! I think the first one that I personally bought was a Creed CD

7 LASTS

Last Coffee: You know, actually since I've been here in the States, I haven't drunk coffee...not when there is a Jamba Juice so near by! *laughs*
Last Drink: Raspberry Iced Tea
Last Car Ride: Coming back from my cousins graduation
Last Kiss: ...
Last Movie Seen: Uhm...I saw Deja Vu a few nights back...
Last Phone Call: Melissa
Last CD Played: Green Day's American Idiot
6 HAVE YOU EVERS

Have You Ever Dated One Of Your Best Guy/Girl Friends: Nope...
Have You Ever Broken the Law: not intentionally...
Have You Ever Been Arrested: nof
Have You Ever Skinny Dipped: in my bathtub... <--- Me too LOL. <~~I love that answer!
Have You Ever Been on TV: yep
Have You Ever Kissed Someone You Didn't Know: nope....

5 THINGS

Thing You're Wearing: I thought I already established that?!
Thing You've Done Today: worked out, read a book, packed one of my suitcases, took a shower, help Melissa with her invitations...
Thing You Can Hear Right Now: "Can not feel how we feel, must pretend it's over. Must be brave, and we must go on. Must not say what we known all along, how can i not love you, what do i tell my heart, when do i not want you in my arms, how does one walk away from all the memories, how do i not miss you when you are gone. How can i not love you?" My song on my page...i LOVE LOVE that song...
Thing You Can't Live Without: Air
Thing You Do When You're Bored: write and sing

4 PLACES YOU'VE BEEN TODAY

1. kitchen
2. room
3. Costco
4. backyard

3 PEOPLE YOU CAN TELL ANYTHING TO

1. Jesus
2. God
3. My Journal (does that count!) *laughs*

2 CHOICES

1. Black or White: black...
2. Hot or Cold: hot...

1 THING YOU WANT TO DO BEFORE YOU DIE
be fully happy/content with my life. <~~~~ I agree with you Joe!

1. Are you taller than your mom?
nope...I'm super short. *laughs* then again, so is my mommy!

2. What color is your car?
....

3. What is the closest thing to you that is red?
a bottle of nailpolish

4. What is your ringtone?
uhm..."rrrrrrriiiiiiiiiiinnnnnnnnnnggg....rrrrrrriiiiiiinnnnnnnnnggg"...*laughs*

5. Does anything hurt on your body right now?
my heart....

6. What color is your favorite pillow?
blue

7. What is your favorite video game
i'm not even gonna answer this one! *laughs* if you know me, you know the answer!

8. Had a nap today?
nope...but I should of...my head is aching!

9. Gold or Silver?
silver, or white gold. <~~~~~ me too Joe!

10. Is there an animal that creeps you out?
do insects count?...i HATE cockroaches...*shivers* and humungous, thick, hair spiders that are bigger than your hand and they JUMP!!! and did you know that cockroaches FLY!!!

11. Who was the last person you rode an elevator with?
wow...thinking about it now...I dont' think that I have been in an elevator since i've been here in the states..i think the last times was when i was in the philippines with jyn and joy and eddie!

12. Did you go iceskating as a kid?
yes...and it was full of fun!

13. Ever have stitches?
nope...

14. Favorite non-alcoholic drink?
Razzmatazz Jamba Juice with an energy boost

15. How long ago did you kiss someone?
...

16. What's something you want to do before you die?
I thought that this was something that was already asked...but I wanna go and see Atlantis before i die...*smiles*
17. Have you ever caught something on fire? yep...

18. Have you ever seen a ghost?
hm...

19. Have you ever seen the northern lights?
nope...but that is something that i wanna experience...

20. Do you know how to use chop sticks?
yeah, but I suck at it!

21. Name something good that happened today.
I figured that all the clothes that i wanna bring to the Philippines fit in my suitcase with a lot of room to spare!

22. What room are you in?
my bed room.

23. Are you worried about something you can't control?
yeah...

24. Do you take daily medications?
nope...

26. Are you wearing nail polish?
on my fingers and on my toes.

27. Favorite color?
pink.green.silver

28. Innie or Outie?
innie

29. Ever used a Ouija board?
nope!

30. Sweet or Sour?
sweet

31. Sun or Moon?
sun...

32. What shoes did you wear today?
imma flip-flops girl! *laughs*

33. Favorite eye color of the opposite sex?
a twist between hazel, greenish, blueish... if you have that, come this way please...  <~~~I agree with you joe!

34. Most important quality in any relationship?
trust and communications.

35. Favorite zombie movie?
i dunno...I don't think that I have one...

36. Time of day you were born?
It think it was somewhere around lunch time...

37. Do you know your blood type?
B+

39. Do you know how to kill a zombie?
you have to blow off their head. haha <~~~ Imma juss take Joe's word for it!

40. What would you spend 5,000,000 dollars on right now?
First of I would put 1 and a half million away in the bank to let it get interest...or have it put into stocks. Pay off any of my families debts. Buy my own jet plane. (Learn to fly it) uhm...buy my parents, my sister and brother and me a house...get us cars...uhm...treat my friends...uhm...TITHE!...and i would also start a home for foster kids and orphans and open a child care facility.

41. Name something annoying in public transit?
let's just say when your on BART or MUNI and its hella crowded, and you have to sytand next to someone who hella stank!! OMG thats so EHHH!! <~~~I love that answer, Joe...but for me switch that to a Jeepney...and i hate it when you smushed into a jeepney that it's obvious it can only hold like 15 and they smush like 20 more inside! my gosh! give me a break! it's HOT and SMELLY and everyone is SWEATING!

42.Did you grow up in the city or country?
i guess its the suburbs.

45. Would you ever consider going on a reality tv show?
hm...not really...

46. Have you flown in your dreams?
yep...

48. Hugs or kisses?
hugs...but kisses are nice. *smiles*

49. You have 10 dollars to spend in the dollar store..what do you get?
*laughs* candy...

50. Slurpee flavor?
cherry or blueberry...i love slurpees on a hot day!

Describing Things.


I was looking around online for something and I came across this...and I thought that it was funny...so I decided to share it with you. *smiles*

* TESTICULATING.
Waving your arms around and talking bollocks.

* SALAD DODGER.
An excellent phrase for an overweight person.

* SWAMP-DONKEY
A deeply unattractive person.

* BLAMESTORMING.
Sitting round in a group, discussing why a deadline was missed or a project failed, and who was responsible.

* SEAGULL MANAGER.
A manager who flies in, makes a lot of noise, craps on everything, and Then leaves.

* ASSMOSIS.
The process by which people seem to absorb success and advancement by sucking up to the boss rather than working hard.

* SALMON DAY.
The experience of spending an entire day swimming upstream only to get screwed and die.

* CUBE FARM.
An office filled with cubicles.

* PRAIRIE DOGGING.
When someone yells or drops something loudly in a cube farm, and people's heads pop up over the walls to see what's going on. (This also applies to applause for a promotion because there may be cake.)

* SINBAD.
Single working girls. Single income, no boyfriend and desperate.

* PERCUSSIVE MAINTENANCE.
The fine art of whacking the crap out of an electronic device to get it to work again.

* ADMINISPHERE.
The rarefied organisational layers beginning just above the rank and file.
Decisions that fall from the "adminisphere" are often profoundly inappropriate or irrelevant to the problems they were designed to solve.
This is often affiliated with the dreaded "administrivia" - needless paperwork and processes.

* 404.
Someone who's clueless. From the World Wide Web error message "404 Not Found" meaning that the requested document could not be located.

* OH - NO SECOND.
That minuscule fraction of time in which you realize that you've just Made a BIG mistake (e.g. you've hit 'reply all').

* GREYHOUND.
A very short skirt, only an inch from the hare.

* MILLENNIUM DOMES.
The contents of a Wonderbra, i.e. extremely impressive when viewed from The outside, but there's actually naught in there worth seeing.

* PICASSO BUM.
A woman whose knickers are too small for her, so she looks like she's Got 4 buttocks.

Aussie Kiss:
Similar to a French Kiss, but given down under.

Beaver Leaver:
or Vagina Decliner, Starfish Trooper, Arsetronaut. A homosexual.

Todger Dodger:
A lesbian

Beer Coat:
The invisible but warm coat worn when walking home after a booze cruise at 3 in the morning.

Beer Compass:
The invisible device that ensures your safe arrival home after a booze cruise, even though you're too pissed to remember where you live, how you get there, and where you've come from.

BOBFOC:
Body Off Baywatch, Face Off Crimewatch.

Bone of Contention:
A hard-on that causes an argument. e.g. one that arises when a man is watching Olympic beach volleyball on TV with his girlfriend.

Breaking the Seal or FFP:
Your 1st fatal piss in the pub, usually after 2 hours of drinking. After breaking the seal of your bladder, repeat visits to the toilet will be required every 10 or 15 minutes for the rest of the night.

Budgie's Tongue:
or Small Man In A Boat, or Tongue Punchbag. The female erection.

BVH:
Blue-Veined Hooligan. The 1-eyed skinhead.

Cliterature:
1-handed reading material.

Cock-A-Doodle-Poo:
The bowel movement that, needing to come out urgently, wakes you up in the morning to get to the toilet quick.

Double Bass:
A sexual position in which the man enters the woman from behind, and then fiddles with the woman's nipples with one hand and her Budgie'sTongue with the other. The position is similar to that used when playing a double bass instrument, but the sound produced is slightly different.

Etch-A-Sketch:
Trying to draw a smile on a woman's face by twiddling both of her nipples simultaneously.

Flogging On:
Surfing the Internet for some left-handed websites.

Frigmarole:
Unnecessarily time-consuming foreplay.

FuckShitFuckShitFuckShit: 
The sound made when driving through too narrow a gap at too high a speed.

Going For a McShit:
Entering a fast food restaurant with no intention of buying food, you're just going to the bog. If challenged by a pimply staff member, your declaration to them that you'll buy their food afterwards is a McShit With Lies.

Hand-to-Gland Combat:
A vigorous masturbation session.

Hefty Cleft:or Horse's Collar, Welly Top, Magician's Sleeve. A more than ample vagina.

McSplurry:
The type of bowel movement you experience after dining for a week in fast food restaurants.

Millennium Domes:
The contents of a Wonderbra. i.e. extremely impressive when viewed from the outside, but there's actually fuck-all in there worth seeing.

Monkey Bath:
A bath so hot, that when lowering yourself in, you go: "Oo! Oo! Oo! Aa! Aa! Aa!".

Mystery Bus:
The bus that arrives at the pub on Friday night while you're in the toilet after your 10th pint, and whisks away all the unattractive people so the pub is suddenly packed with stunners when you come back in.

Mystery Taxi:
The taxi that arrives at your place on Saturday morning before you wake up, whisks away the stunner you slept with, and leaves a 10-Pinter in your bed instead.

NBR:
No Beers Required. Someone that you'd chat up instantly in the pub. The opposite of a 10-Pinter.

Sperm Wail:or Spuphemism. A verbal outburst during the male orgasm.

10-Pinter:
Someone that you'd only chat up after drinking at least 10 pints.

2-Bagger:
Someone that you'd need 2 paper bags to have sex with. (1 to cover their head, and 1 to cover yours, in case their bag falls off.)

Titanic:
A lady who goes down first time out.

X-Piles:
Unwanted visitors from Uranus.

[Transferred from my myspace blog]

Friday, May 18, 2007

10


Is it good to be counting down? Or will that make me more sadder than I already am feeling. It seems that I juss got home, to only be leaving again. And I notice that terrible me hasn't been keeping my blog updated as i should. *laughs* juss been so busy since I have been home. I thought that I would get to do so much more stuff and yeah...but now the times is drawing nearer and nearer where the goodbye words will have to come. I love my home, my family and my friends. I love the experience that I am having here, and I'm super sad that I will be going again.

I'm glad that I got to come home, to recharge myself. For what? Juss from being away from home. But sometimes I feel like, was it worth coming home to know that i'm juss gonna be heart broken when I leave again. I hate "goodbyes" they suck something really bad.
I have 10 more days until I leave. I remember when I was counting down in the Philippines about to come back home and I was so excited when I was down to 10 days...now it's so close that its crazy how time flies. I was writing a friend and I said that since "time flies when you're having fun" and I dont' want time to fly while i'm home...does that mean, I don't wanna have fun?! *laughs* can't I have both...Fun and slower times? naw...i'm not stupid, time waits for no one...it slows down for no one and eventually each second will past like that last second that juss past.

Well, I'm suppose to be cleaning my room now. it's sorta messy...but not too messy and since it's Friday, I have to be getting ready for the weekend. I know that my weekend is gonna be fun. This is the second to the last weekend that i'm here...and I want it to be filled with fun and memories...I need to take pictures after pictures after pictures *laughs*
I do miss my friends back in the Philippines...but i'm gona miss everyone here something aweful when i'm gone.
Well, today I went out with my friend to the mall juss to hang out. We had a lot of fun. We got matching cute rings and keychains...my ring says "princess" and her's says "love" they are cute...and the keychains are cute little Elephants ...PURPLE elephants that says "lil sister" and "big sister" i got the big sister and she got the lil sister...they are so cute. It worsk out well because i love elephants and she likes the color purple. *laughs*

I'm kinda sad, because i barely had any time to spend with my daddy. He was always busy with work...or ALWAYS going out to help at the church...and when he's home he is tired. I'm sorta bitter about that. I mean, i'm trying not to be. I know that they want to renovate the church...but it's like he likes to spend more time helping out in the church and stuff than with me. And that sounds really spoiled and stuff...but i love my daddy and I juss wanted to spend time with family while i'm home for this short time. I'm not gonna be coming home again for another 3 years...and the church will always be there. And so now i'm almost leaving and i haven't gotten to spend time with my daddy because he is always going to the church and taking my brother along with him. I mean, it's not a bad thing or anything...i juss wished that he could have spend some time with me while i was home. Sucks.

These last few days, i'm gonna make it worth it. I love being home, but i konw that I have to leave. I know that when I come back...things are gonna be different. 3 years is a long time, and i'm gonna miss so much. but i'm gonna try not to think about that. I sure gonna miss it all though...

Well, i gotta start cleaning the house now. my mom is sleeping, my brother is at school, my dad is working and so it's only me. I miss my sister. A lot. I don't know if i'll get to see her before I leave. But I hope that she knows that i'm thinking of her.

"I can't explain this feeling, I think about it everyday. And even though we've moved on, it gets so hard to walk away...."

[Transferred from my myspace blog]

Thursday, May 17, 2007

me.

Section 1 [Basic]
your name: Charity Saira Princess
your gender: Female
age: 263 months
height: 4'11"
hair color: Dark Brown with uhm..and some streaks of lighter dark brown
eye color: Dark Brown
your location: Fairfield, CA

SECTiON 2 [ HAVE YOU EVER ]
peed your pants? Whe I was little...everyone did...
cheated on someone? Never, I don't believe in it.
fallen off the bed? Because I was laughing so hard!
fallen for a relative? Hell naw!
had plastic surgery? Nope
broke someone's heart? Unintentionally yes....
had your heart broken? One to many times...yes
had a dream come true? Yep
done something you regret? Rarely...but yes...
cheated on a test? *laughs* doesn't everyone at one time in their life?
broken a body part? Just a lot of sprains and a few hairline fractures (I swear!)

SECTiON 3 [ CURRENTLY]
wearing: PJ pants and speghetti pink top
listening to: Walk Away (Remember Me) By: Paula Deanda
chewing: Nothing...I juss brushed my teeth...
feeling: Sad...
reading: This survey....
located: On my laptop, on my floor, by my bed on this checkered wooden thingy my sister made me.
chatting with: uhm...nothing right now...

SECTiON 4 [ DO YOU... ]
brush your teeth? a least 3 times a day
have any piercing? ...
drive? you insane....
ever get off the computer? yez

SECTiON 5 [ FRiENDS ]
do you belong to a crew? The Patricio "Crew" *smiles*
do you hang out with the opposite sex? yes...
do you consider yourself popular? I have many friends...
do you trust your friends? an extreme selected few....
are you a good friend? I try to be...
can you keep a secret? Yes.

SECTiON 6 [ THE LAST PERSON YOU...]
hugged: my mom
IMed: Jo
talked to on the phone: Chris
yelled at: I don't remember...
fell in love with: ....
turned down: ...

SECTiON 7 [ PERSONAL ]
what do you want to be when you grow up? Anything that has to do with kids...most likely teaching...and maybe something to do with music.
what was the worst day of your life? saying "goodbye"
what comes first in your life? God, Family and Friends are all up there on the same "line"
Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend/crush? Honestly....no/no/yes.
what do you usually think about before you go to bed? "Am I happy with what I'm doing..."

SECTiON 8 [ FAVORITE . . .]
movie: The Little Mermaid, Elf
song: Valentine by Martina McBride
group: Oh gosh...a lot! Uhm...Green Day, Incubus, Yellowcard, Relient K, Linkin Park and a million more...
store: Clairs, Icing, Spencer's Gift Shop
relative: cousin
Sport: Volleyball and Football
vacation spot: Hawaii
fruit: Any berries, mangos, pineapples, coconut, langka...
candy: Twix and M&M's
holiday: Thanksgiving
day of the week: Saturday
color: Pink, Green and Black
magazine: Any wedding magazine will do...

SECTiON 9 [ DO YOU . . .]
like to give hugs: yes
like to walk in the rain? depends...mostly no.
sleep with or without clothes on?on
prefer black or blue pens? Blue
dress up on Halloween? sometimes
have a job? currently...no...
Where? ...
like to travel? yes
like someone? most everyone
sleep on your side, tummy or back? I usually fall asleep on my stomach/side-ishy with one of my arms under my pillow, and the other hugging it...does that make any sense?
think you're attractive? Depends on where the sun is in the sky at a certain time of the day.want to marry? i'm not planning on it...
have a goldfish? Trissana, Michelangelo and Jaspers...
ever have the falling dream? sometime...
have stuffed animals? Currently...3 pink (different) elephants: Neaf, Charlie and Sophie and a Puppy: Marc

SECTiON 10 [ WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT . . .]
abortion: cruel
bill clinton: a good leader
eating disorders: Low point in life
summer: Sunny skies, Hot beaches, Cold water and volleyball
tattoos: Heart, Family
piercing: Rings
make-up: fun
drinking: cool strawberry lemonade on a hot day
guys: are bad, throw rocks at them.
girls:  juss wanna have fun.

SECTiON 11 [ THIS OR THAT]

pierced nose or tongue? tongue
be serious or funny? Funnily Serious and Seriously Funny
single or taken? Single
simple or complicated? Complicatedly simple
MTV or VH1? VH1
7th Heaven or Dawson's Creek?  Oh gosh...uhm...
sugar or salt? Salt...but I like sugar too.
Silver or Gold? Silver
Tongue or belly button ring? Tongue
chocolate or flowers? Flowers
angels or miracles? Miracles
color or black-and-white photos? Color
sunrise or sunset? Sunset
M&M's or Skittles? M&M's
rap or rock? rock
stay up late or sleep in? Up late
TV or radio? is reading an option...?! I like listening to music...but not on TV, but not on the Radio either...
hot or cold? Hot
members of the opposite sex; taller or shorter? Tall
sun or moon? Sun
diamond or ruby? Diamonds
left or right? handing or minded? there is a difference...
10 acquaintances or one best friend? hm...I love my best friend...I like my acquaintances...
vanilla or chocolate? Dark Chocolate
kids or no kids? Kids
half-empty or half-full? half-full
mustard or ketchup? Ketchup
newspaper or magazine? Magazine
spring or fall? Fall
give or receive? Give
rain or snow? Snow
sneakers or sandals? Sandals
mexican or italian food? Both
lights on or off? On
house in the woods or the city? One in both places would be nice
pepsi or coke? Pepsi


THE END



[Transferred from my myspace blog]