Monday, July 24, 2006

How do you find someone?!


Okay...i need your help. I'm trying to look for someone...but i can't find him...is there anyway that i can find him?!

I have no school for already two days...it is flooding and raining like whoa now...but i can't stay in the house any longer...i am dying of boredom!!!! so that is what is happening with me. i miss everyone so much...

PRISON BREAK...watch it...there is a REALLY hot HOTTIE there...like yummy hottie!!!! it's s TV Show...juss watch it...you know that i dont' ususally get myself hooked up on to those series, but this one i couldnt resist...you'll see why...not only kasi of the hottie...but juss kasi i like those kind of story lines and plots...juss watch it...

what else...oh Eddie's birthday is coming up...what shall we do for him?!?!?! OHOHOHOH! i'm going to a concert... but SHHH...i'll tell you which one AFTER the fact...lets juss hope that this rain lets up so that i can actually get to manila without drowning (God forbid!!!)! But i'm swear that will be exciting...this thursday...then my room mates will be leaving me ALONE IN THE ROOM for the rest of the weekend kasi they have to attend a funeral in Cagayan...thats a plane ride away...i HATE being by myself...and if there is a black out...i won't live...but we'll see how that goes...

what else has happened?! SO much to say...! I need to save SOME stories for when i get home...oh yeah, and that's the thing...i don't know if should go home this christmas or in March...which one...if i go home in March i think i might be able to stay for 2 1/2 weeks...but i come home for christmas i have to leave on Dec 31 to be here on the 2nd of January, that's when class starts...then again...who needs to go to class?!?! naw...i don't know...i have to find out soon...so what do you all think?! Oh and if i come home for christmas...it will only be aroudn 1 1/2 weeks...so uhm...iono...maybe i'll juss stay here and NOT GO HOME...but i don't want that to be an option.

Hm...what else can i juss say in the passing?! uhm...i met someone...actually i met a lot of someones...jejeje...but hm...naw...i won't say that one yet...uhm...i think i want to stop writing now...but i juss want all of you to know that i miss you muchoness...take care, and don't forget me...but HAVE FUN...like me...damn, i sure do miss my summer break!!!!!

Bamboo, Hale, Kamikazi...look them up...Bamboo is awesome...Champ on Hale is CUTE and Kamikazi...FIRST DAY HIGH...what more can i say...jejeje...i don't know if you'll understand that one...oh yeah...and the TV series Sa Piling Mo...so damn addicting!!!

[Tranferred from my myspace blog]

Sunday, July 9, 2006

Hello...


Oh my goodness! i have this teacher..and he is always saying HELLO!!!! i mean...like to get our attention...you should juss hear him...its funny but then after awhile it gets really old!!! and then i'm juss like SHUT UP!!! jejeje...yeah right! can you even see me doing that?!
okay...so what am i doing here again the second day in a row going online...my goodness...now THAT is a luxury...:) well me and my friend/roommate have decided to further our learning of the guitar and become pro's at it...and so here i am ATTEMPTING to get guitar tabs..but is this working?! NOPE! this place is so slow...so now i'm trying to get SMART broadband on my laptop...but my goodness! it's SO expensive...but then it's sorta hard for me to function without direct access to the internet...yes i know...i'm acting like a spoiled brat...but seriousness...YOU TRY IT! especially with all the reseach that i have to do...and this dial-up connection...okay, i have to admit that this particular place that i'm at right now...(jem it's our cousins place...near the restuarant...you remember now?! :) ) isn't all that bad...only like 5 minutes for a page to upload...unlike the other places...grrr...so hard to get used too!!!

but yeah...i walk out of the house and i'm underneath a waterfall...it's raining pretty hard here...so much sadness i am...it's suppose to be hot and sunny summer...but no, i am not in california no more...it is more like hot, dry, and wet at the same time...and yes it is possible...
oh my goodness! i need to tell you this...the spiders here are as big as...uhm...BIG!!! they are huge..okay, so here i am sitting on my bed and my room mate is sitting on her sister's bed...and her sister's bed is against a window, and we are playing jyn and eddie's guitar's and then i see something catch my eye...its a round white thing as big as a quarter right?! and so i was like "joy, what is that?!" she looks at it and says it's a HUGE spider! i was like whatever...it's dark outside right...and member i odn't like dark windows...but i go closer to see this spider...and the white round thing happens to be the eggs that it's guarding and the spider was as big as my hand...and it's wasn't a skinny daddy long legs either...it was a thick, huge hairy black ugly thing!!!! it took picture of it...and then here comes a ALBINO lizzard...at least it was really white it was see through...and chases the spider...that thing has some guts...yeah...i hate it...but hey...i'm gonna be optimistic...it was outside the window..now if it was INSIDE...it would be a whole different story..jeje...

you know whats pretty interesting to do? dance in the rain...i really don't like rain...it makes my hair wet...and when my hair is wet i feel cold...but then since i have to live the fact that it rains a lot here...hey might as well be happy and do something good about it, right?! so i dance in the rain...pretty fun...you should try it. jejeje...:)

well, i guess i need to go now...print out the tabs that i do have...and stuff...well...dont' be strangers now...and keep in touch...if you guys want my number here is...
011639194435444

at least that is how you dial it...text me...jejeje...my goodness...i HATE texting...but then that is how they do it here...gosta get used to it...if that number doesn't work...feel free to ask my brother...(right 'rara?! :) i LOVE you!!! :) )

here i go again, sayin that i need to go...but i'm still writing...when will i ever learn!!! jejeje...

take care all...i miss you...and i love you SOOOO much!!!

[Transferred from my myspace blog]

Saturday, July 8, 2006

Another week is starting.


my favorite days here are fridays...then comes saturdays...and then sundays are a not have...i dont' really like sundays kasi that means i have school the next day! school here is extra long...and i'm serious you people out there, there are NO eye-candy here...okay...well maybe there are 2 but they aren't all that great! jejeje...but i guess i should stop looking for one...i'll only let my self down all the time...jeejjeje....


i'm sad...my family is gone now....good bye auntie and family and lissa...i miss you guys a lot..i'm sorta sad that i didn't get to say bye to one of my other family members...but maybe one day i'll be able to see them again...it's like i've been here forever, and then not forever...i can't make up my mind ...jeje...but yeah...


i miss everyone so much...pres, i miss you and the babies so much...i thought that i would mention that...since i think about you guys all the time...i regret not seeing laylay grow up and watch her "firsts" in her life...and i regret not being there to play with rose...and i miss talking to you! i miss you so much! so if you are reading this...yes i miss you


to everyone else...yes...i miss you all so much..i'm thinking about all my friends back at home all the time...but don't worry about me...im sure that you all are having much funness without me, and i'm having a lot of fun here too...i alreayd have a lot of stories to tell you...a lot...so much funniness we will be laughing for DAYS...and i'm f'realz!


well...this was juss a blah-blah blog thingy...but i juss wanted to let you all know I LOVE YOU!

[Transferred from my myspace blog]