Saturday, March 27, 2004

*sniff* *sniff*

Wow, it has been pretty tough...i can't believe that my friend is actaully gone...it's times like this that make me want to question God, but i know that He knows what is best....i wish that He would come now, i wish that we all could have no pain and no tears...he was sooo on fire for God, and now he's gone...dang, my heart hurts ::tears:: *sniff*


[Transferred from my myspace blog--oh this is talking about Justin Spencer]

Saturday, February 28, 2004

Smiles, it's a sunny day!

Wow...i could juss tell that this day is going to be a nice and happy day....it's VERY beautiful outside...juss wanted to thank God for sending me this beautiful day!!! :)


[Transferred from my myspace blog]

Friday, February 27, 2004

Sunny Day!

After a long week of juss rain and wind and gloominess...the sun finally decided to say hi! I'm sooo glad that today is friday coz then it's suck long days...but the weekend is finally here...sucks that i don't get to go home...i miss my grandma...but hey...my brother came up and so that is happy for me!


[Transferred from my myspace blog]

Monday, February 16, 2004

RAIN, RAIN, go AWAY!!

I do, i really do like the rain...but does it have to be really cold too! It is fun to play and dance and sing in the rain...but i don't know about this coldness! If only it would be a little warmer! I miss the sun, i miss the ray's of sun-light on my skin....it's raining more than hard, and i don't know like it. I like that rain, i do, but not the COLDNESS that it brings...i want it to be over so that i can see that rainbow that comes after the showers! have a happy day!


[Transferred from my myspace blog]

Friday, January 16, 2004

The weekend is finally here!

I really want to go home and i know that eventually i will get home, but my driver is SLEEPING ON MY BED!!! so how am i suppose to go home now?! oh well, i guess ill juss wait for her to wake up so that she will be well rested and not fall asleep while driving!!! that would be soooooo scarey! oh okay then....


[Transferred from my myspace blog]

Thursday, January 15, 2004

Anatomy Lab...

WOWOWOWOWOW!!!! that was soooo long! i can't sit still for 3 hours!!!! much less 30 minutes...! Anatomy lab is sooo long and it takes forever!!! AHHHH!!!! i have this for the rest of the quarter....how am i gonna get through with it? oh well...with the help of my friends and God, i know that i can make it...hahaha....!!!!


[Transferred from my myspace blog]

another LOOOOONG day!

dang, that really sucks, i had to wake up at 9:am and my classes don't even start until 2. You know what even sucks even more? I HAVE ONE CLASS THAT IS 3 HOURS LONG!!!! dang! that really sucks...! but oh well...i get to see my favorite niece today! Rosemarie is the cutest, your missing out if you don't have a chance to spend a day with her...but i'm about to go now to get ready for class, so take care...and i'll write more laterz..


[Transferred from my myspace blog]